Academic Affairs Staff Awards Recipients


2019 Platinum Recognition Award Recipient

  • Christy Kolb, Administrative Specialist, School of Nursing

2019 Golden Recognition Award Recipients

  • Elizabeth Bennett, Information Specialist, Professional Studies Library
  • Lucrecia Burnette, Administrative Specialist, Ed.D./Ed.S. Program Office
  • Dolores Gardner, Program Manager, College of Business Dean's Office
  • Gene Poppell, Student Program Support Specialist, Division of Continuing Education
  • Joseph Sheehan, Software Applications Engineer, Institutional Research

Previous Award Recipients

2018 Platinum Award Recipient

  • Cherie Judd, Business Manager, Information Technology Services

2018 Golden Award Recipients

  • Jeff Austin, Help Desk Assistant Manager, Information Technology Services
  • Mary Holladay, Business Manager, College of Business Dean's Office
  • Dacia Larin, Business Process Analyst, Office of the Provost
  • Anna Lochas, Office Administrator, Reubin O'D. Askew Department of Government
  • Allan Pierce, Help Desk Analyst, Information Technology Services

2017 Platinum Award Recipient

  • Christophe Lizen, Assistant Director, Institutional Research

2017 Golden Award Recipients

  • Alicyn Booth, Assistant Director, Enrollment Affairs
  • Hannah Denaro, Office Administrator, Department of Music
  • Lori Glaze, Senior Administrative Specialist, College of Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities Dean's Office
  • Eileen Saunders, Senior Administrative Specialist, College of Business Dean's Office
  • Jeanne de Simon, Advisor, International Student Services

 2016 Golden Award Recipients

  • Eric Kollar, Director, College of Education and Professional Studies Advising Center
  • Lisa Kowalski, Office Administrator, Department of Mathematics and Statistics
  • Kristen Ledbetter, Office Assistant, Air Force ROTC
  • Kendra Loucks, Student Services Representative, Registrar's Office
  • Kelly McGaughey, Associate Director, Financial Aid
Feedback

Fill out my online form.