Distinguished Teaching Award


2017

  • Darren Bernal, Usha Kundu, MD College of Health
  • Thomas Gilbar, Hal Marcus College of Science and Engineering
  • Susan James, College of Education and Professional Studies
  • Tressa Kelly, College of Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Bob Kimball, College of Business

2016

  • John Batchelor, College of Business
  • Toby Daly-Engel, Hal Marcus College of Science and Engineering
  • Sarah Luczyk, College of Education and Professional Studies
  • Rick Scott, College of Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities
  • Tom Westcott, Usha Kundu, MD College of Health

2015

  • Daniel Durkin, Social Work
  • Shannon Holst, English and World Languages
  • Stephen Snyder, Management and MIS
  • Erica Taylor, Biology

2014

  • Eric Bostwick, Accounting and Finance
  • Jonathan Means, Philosophy
  • Jamie Snyder, Criminal Justice
  • Jossy Uvah, Mathematics and Statistics

2013 - Distinguished Teaching Award Recipients
  • CAPT Henry Fair, Air Force ROTC
  • Richard Hawkins, Marketing and Economics
  • Susan Jans-Thomas, Research and Advanced Studies
  • Rustian Phelps, English and World Languages
2012 - Distinguished Teaching Award Recipients
  • David Baulch, English and World Languages
  • Richard Faessel, School of Education
  • Sheila Murphy, Music
  • Jun Wei, Management and MIS
2011 - Distinguished Teaching Award Recipients
  • CAPT Stefanie Emery-Hoffman, Air Force ROTC
  • Jocelyn Evans, Government
  • Scott Keller, Marketing and Economics
  • Greg Tomso, English & Foreign Languages
2010 - Distinguished Teaching Award Recipients
  • Tressa Kelly, Communication Arts
  • Felicia Morgan, Marketing and Economics
  • Chenxiang Song, Health, Leisure and Exercise Science
  • Susan Walch, Psychology
2009 - Distinguished Teaching Award Recipients
  • David Alvis, Government
  • Richard Hough, Criminal Justice and Legal Studies
  • Donald Roark, Accounting and Finance
  • Tim Royappa, Chemistry
2008 - Distinguished Teaching Award Recipients
  • Ronald Bush, Marketing and Economics
  • Robert Isosaari, Health, Leisure and Exercise Science
  • Kevin Kern, Theatre
  • Gregory Tomso, English and Foreign Languages
2007 - Distinguished Teaching Award Recipients
  • Wendy Habegger, Accounting and Finance
  • Brendan Kelly, Communication Arts
  • Scott Marzilli, Health, Leisure and Exercise Science
  • Patrick Moore, History
Feedback
×
Fill out my online form.