UWF Logo
Catalog 2007-2008
   Catalog Cover
Welcome to UWF
Telephone Directory
Academic Calendars
   
Year 2007/2008
   
Fall Semester 2007
   Spring Semester 2008
   Summer Semester 2008
University Mission
Accreditations
Degrees, Areas of
   Specialization, Minors

Admissions
After Admission
Financial Assistance
Student Activities
Student Services and
   Resources

Online Campus
Tuition and Fees
Military and Veterans
  Information

Registration and Records
Academic Policies
Graduation and General
  Degree Requirements

Public Service and
  Research Centers

College Mission
  Statements

Undergraduate Degree
  Programs

Master's Degree Programs
Specialist Degree
  Programs

Doctoral Degree Programs
Course Offerings
Course Listings and
  Descriptions

Course Master Search
Administration
Faculty
Index

Maps
Pensacola Campus
Downtown Pensacola
  Campus

Fort Walton Beach
  Campus

Region

The Chambered Nautilus
The Alma Mater

Previous Editions
   2006/2007
   2005/2006
   2004/2005
   2003/2004
   2002/2003
   2001/2002
   2000/2001
   1999/2000
   1998/1999
   1997/1998
   1996/1997

 
Telephone Directory
(Area Code 850)

Information
     Pensacola Campus . . . 474-3000
     Eglin Center . . . 678-3727
     OWC/UWF Fort Walton Beach Campus . . . 863-6569
Admissions . . . Toll-free 1-800-263-1074 or 474-2230
     (Freshman, Transfer, Graduate, International, and Readmission)
Aquatics . . . 474-2586
Athletics . . . 474-3003
Bookstore . . . Toll-free 1-800-605-2259 or 474-2150
Career Services (Cooperative Education, Off Campus Student Employment & Volunteer
     UWF) . . . 474-2254
Cashier  . . . Toll-free 1-888-529-1763 or 474-3037
Child Care Center . . . 474-2195
College Deans
     Arts & Sciences . . . 474-2688
     Business . . . 474-2348
     Professional Studies . . . 474-2769
Counseling Center . . . 474-2420
Dining Services . . . 474-3198
Disabled Student Services (Voice or TDD) . . . 474-2387
Diversity & International Programs . . . 474-2479
     International Student Advisor . . . 474-2386
Emergency . . . 474-2911
Financial Aid . . . 474-2400
Finance and Accounting Services . . . Toll-free 1-888-529-1763 or 474-3027
     Student Accounts/Financial Aid Disbursement . . . 474-3037
     Tuition and Fees . . . 474-3110
Health Center (Immunizations) . . . 474-2172
Housing (Residence Halls and Village Apartments) . . . 474-2463
Information Center . . . 474-3000
Information Technology Services Help Desk . . . 474-2075
Labs
     Math . . . 474-2622
     Writing Skills . . . 474-2029
Library . . . 474-2424
Multicultural Support Services . . . 474-2698
Nautilus Card Office . . . 474-3324
Orientation . . . 474-2384
Police . . . 474-2000
Recreation . . . 474-2586
Registrar
     Records, Registration . . . 474-2244
     Transcripts . . . 474-3370
Scholarships
     Undergraduate Merit-Based (Admissions) . . . 474-2230
     Need-Based (Financial Aid Office) . . . 474-2400
Student Academic Support System (SASS) . . . 474-2024
Student Activities . . . 474-2406
Student Affairs . . . 474-2384
Student Employment (OPS) . . . 474-2608
Student Government Association . . . 474-2393
Student Success . . . 474-3266
Teacher Certification . . . 857-6306
Teacher Education Student Support . . . 857-6306
Testing . . . 474-7340
     Computer-based Test Center. . . 473-7339
University Advising Center . . . Toll-free 1-866-459-9913 or 474-3170
Veterans Services . . . 474-2262

  Catalog | 11000 University Pkwy. | Pensacola, FL 32514 | (850) 474-2000 | Text Only | UWF Home